TS DRUM SCREEN|Over 100μm (over 0.1mm)|By Slit / Slot (mesh size)|Search for products | Toyo Screen Kogyo Co., Ltd., specialized manufacturer of filtration equipment and separators

Search for Products

By Slit / Slot (mesh size)

Over 100μm (over 0.1mm)

TS DRUM SCREEN

WHAT IS TS DRUM SCREEN ?

TS DRUM SCREEN

The rotating screen drum makes it possible to treat subject matters at higher concentration as compared with the fixed Ultra TN Screen.
The treatment is processed in a clean condition all the time with the screen drum rotating, and the installed inner spiral baffle plate helps to discharge the subject solids smoothly.
The closure type, which is adopted from an environmental viewpoint, prevents the emission of odours and water splashes. This product has been applied to a broad range of uses such as concentration, recovery, separation and cleaning not only in waste treatment lines but also in production processes. An application among others is for preliminary treatment before press dewaterers such as our product TS Separator.

※Its appearance, specifications, etc. may be changed without notice as a result of modification and renovatio

FEATURE OF TS DRUM SCREEN

TS DRUM SCREEN

Large treatment capacity is possible inspite of its compactness.
It can process slurry of a high concentration and is of a closure type which reduces odours and shut in water splashes.
It functions for the concentration of flocculated solids as well as dewatering and cleaning.

TYPE040606120918
DRUM(mm) Dia450600900
DRUM(mm) Length60012001800
OUTER DIMENSIONS(mm) Width83011001310
OUTER DIMENSIONS(mm) Length150022502950
OUTER DIMENSIONS(mm) Height110013001750
FLANGE(JIS5K) Inlet80A100A100A
FLANGE(JIS5K) Outlet150A250A250A
MOTOR(kw)0.20.40.75
WEIGHT(kg)150350600

OPTIONS (SCREEN CLEANING SYSTEM)

1.LOW-PRESSURE WATER CLEANING (FIXED)
Low-pressure water sprayed in fan shape by nozzles washes what lightly sticks to the screen drum (installable inside and/or outside).
2.HUGH-PRESSURE WATER CLEANING (FIXED)
High-pressure water about 2MPa sprayed in fan shape by nozzles washes what sticks to the screen drum (installable inside and/or outside).
3.HIGH-PRESSURE WATER CLEANING (SLIDING)
High-pressure water about 2MPa sprayed in fan shape by nozzles that slide forward and backward washes what sticks to the screen drum (installable outside only).

CUSTOMIZED CONSTRUCTIONS OF TS DRUM SCREEN (EXAMPLE)

TS DRUM SCREEN

Constructions can be customized to meet customers' requirements depending on the application conditions at waste treatment plants and factories, and on functions intended and applications.

MAIN APPLICATIONS

  • SOLID/LIQUID SEPARATION
    ・Treatment of public utility sewage, community sewage and wastewater from multistory buildings.
    ・Sewage treatment at agricultural and stock farms (pigpens, henhouses, cowsheds,etc.).
    ・Wastewater treatment at food processing plants (meat, chicken, fish meat, fruits, etc.).
    ・Treatment of fish's scales, mozuku seaweed, etc.

    CONCENTRATION
    ・Concentration of excess sludge in waste water treatment.
    ・Concentration of sludge in stock raising and marine product processing industries.
    ・Concentration of a broad variety of slurry.

    CLEANING
    ・Washing of filter sand.
    ・Desalination and washing of sea sand.
    ・Cleaning processes related to textiles, food material and chemical products.

    A testing machine is available on request for rental. Please inquire of us.

Contact